Just did some random clicks on my computer and here I am,
I found Nadine 's post about THIS.
This really makes me happy since I have a lot of works to do, so ......
Okay, let's start.

001. Real name → Owren Kwan
002. Nickname(s)→ Owren, Ren (renren is fine, renrenrenrenrenren, I'M GONNA SLAP YOU IN ONE MINUTE)
003. Zodiac sign → I'm a proud Capricorn
004. Male or female → Male, that's how Owren sees it.
005. Elementary → BPK Penabur Gading Serpong School
006. Middle School → Binus International School Serpong
007. High School → My dad paid already and I'm gonna be on Binus again.
008. Hair color → It depends on your eyes (it's actually black)
009. Long or short → I don't have any idea of how to describe a boy's hair. All I know is emo, mohawk, curly or afro. Mine is none of them
010. Loud or Quiet → I'm loud when good peoples are around and I'm quiet when badasses like gossipers are around cause I know what are they gonna talk about.
011. Sweats or Jeans → Jeans
012. Phone or Camera → I'd choose phone with a supercamera feature in it.
013. Health freak → . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
016. Eat or Drink → I drink more than I eat.
018. Tattoos → For now, I only draw temporary tattoo with my paints or pens
019. Been in an airplane → Yes. And I hope all cheap planes have bigger seat.
020. Been in a relationship → No.
021. Been in a car accident → Mmmmm, my car once crashed the other car and I was sitting on the front when it happened.
022. Been in a fist fight → don't think so
but I think I've been in a mouth-fight 0.0
023. First piercing → i had no piercing, and never will.
024. First best friend → I'll tell you if I've figured out that but right now, I have great friends around me :)
025. First award → 1st place in Singing Competition when I was 4 :D
026. First crush →  ehem
027. First pet→ not sure, it could be fish or ducklings
028. First big vacation → Bali :]
029. Last person you talked to → my brother
030. Last person you texted → my classmates
031. Last person you watched a movie with → i think with all my Frankfurter classmates and Mr. Zin (my biology teacher). We watched a semi-documentary film today.
033. Last movie you watched → Eeerrgghhh, hate to say this. "The World's Most Dangerous Drugs" (what the hell?)
034. Last song you listened to → OMG FINALLY. I'M SO EXCITED FOR THIS KIND OF QUESTION.
*drum rolls*
GLEE! Fireworks, Need You Now, Take Me or Leave Me, Somebody to Love.
035. Last thing you bought → A hotdog
036. Last person you hugged → Mom on her birthday
037. Food → something which is not raw, and I don't eat veggies btw.
038. Drinks → anything as long as it is not too sour or bitter, does not contain alcohol, blood, or soomeone's saliva and caffein.
039. Clothing → short trousers, T-shirts
040. Flower → Edelweiss and Tulips
041. Books → Rick Riordan's, Dan Brown's,
042. Color → Any colors with a non-looking-like-a-poop-or-real-flesh-or-mosses color
043. Movies → SciFi, Musicals, Comedy, Adventures,
044. Subjects → Add. Math (this subject is hard for me, but I'm excited for it, dkw), Biology, Literature, Archaeology, Sociology/Anthropology, Music, Art
IN 2010..... I
045. [V] kissed someone? Yes
046. [V] celebrated halloween? I wish I could.
047. [V] had your heart broken? No. My heart is not strong but I usually can let something or someone go easily, because I've always been told that nothing in this world last forever.
048. [V] went over the minutes on your cell phone? eh?
049. [V] questioned someone's sexual orientation? Sexual orientaton doesn't make any differences on peoples at all.
050. [V] came out of the closet? ................................EH?
051. [] gotten pregnant? Yea, whenever I kiss someone or put a bundle inside my shirt lol
052. [] had an abortion? I'm a dude
053. [V] done something you've regretted? We all have something to be regret on.
054. [V] broke a promise> still as a human, i've broken something i promised.
055. [V] kept a secret? Not a secret, but Secrets. My other alter ego leaks all of them and none of you is gonna find out what is myy alter ego in my life.
056. [V] pretended to be happy? Under some particular circumstances
057. [V] met someone who changed your life? My parents, friends, Lady Gaga, all Glee casts, Buddhism teacher,
058. [] pretended to be sick? idk.
059. [] left the country? I don't get it
060. [V] tried something you normally wouldn't try and liked it? Yes
061. [V] cried over the silliest thing? never
062. [V] ran a mile? If the accumulated number of distances I've ran on it, it'd have been more than a mile.
063. [V] went to the beach? Yes
064. [V] got into an argument with your friends? A LOT. But it was fun
065. [V] hated someone? No
066. [V] done something good for someone else? Yes
067. Eating →
068. Drinking →
069. I'm about to →
070. Listening to →
071. Plans for today →
072. Waiting for→
073. Want kids? →
074. Want to get married? →
075. Occupation→
076. Lips or eyes →
077. Shorter or taller? →
078. Romantic or spontaneous → 
079. Nice stomach or nice arms →
080. Sensitive or loud →
081. Hook-up or relationship →
082. Trouble-maker or hesitant →
083. Lost glasses/contacts → Have not and will never
084. Ran away from home → Have not and will never
085. Held a gun/knife for self defense → Have not and will never
086. Killed somebody → Have not and will never
088. Rejected someone's call on purpose → I did it a lot.
089. Cried when someone died → My closest peoples are still alive and I don't want them to leave me.
090. Yourself → Sometimes
091. Miracles → Miracles happen after we make it happen
092. Love at first sight - Emm, I think it's not about Love at First Sight, but Attracted to Her at the First Sight
093. Heaven → Yes.
094. Santa Claus → I've always wanted him to come to my house, and I even asked my parents to have a chimney in my house so Santa could come in and put my present under me bed.
095. Sex on the first date → No. First date should be all about knowing each other well. If I have sex on the first date, I am as badass as a usurer who pays a slut to satisfy him.
096. Kiss on the first date → Not on the first date for sure.
097. Is there one person you want to be with right now? → Yes.
098. Are you seriously happy with where you are in life? → Sometimes I don't but I have to be grateful.
099. Do you believe in God -- I can't answer this (but that doesn't mean I don't believe in God, in my religion, there is no god, but we are the God of our own life, because we are the one who make our life happier, more miserable, painful, not everyone else nor God who you believe in)
100. Post as 100 truths and tag 10 people → pardon?


Post a Comment